Adviser Firm of the Year - London

Finura Partners
Foster Denovo - WINNER
Holden & Partners
NLP Financial Management - Highly Commended
Partners Wealth Management
Rose & North
Timothy James & Partners
Trinity Lifetime Partners

Adviser Firm of the Year - North East

True Potential Wealth Management
Berry & Oak - WINNER
Informed Financial Planning
Sandringham Financial Partners

Adviser Firm of the Year - North West

Financial Management Bureau - WINNER
Foresight Wealth Strategists
Kellands (Hale)
Pensionhelp - Highly Commended

Adviser Firm of the Year - South East

Ascot Wealth Management
Aspect 8
Austyn Smith Associates
Harpsden Wealth Management
Metis Wealth
Wingate Financial Planning - WINNER

Adviser Firm of the Year - South West and Wales

Attivo Financial Planning - Highly Commended
Continuum (Financial services) - WINNER
Ermin Fosse Financial Management
Hartsfield Financial Services
Magenta Financial Planning
UNIQ Family Wealth
Unique Financial Planning

Adviser Firm of the Year - Midlands & East Anglia

Charles Stanley
Fiducia Wealth Management
Furnley House
Kingsfleet Wealth
Montage Wealth Management - WINNER
Redbourne Wealth Management - Highly Commended
Rowley Turton

Best Advice Network

Beaufort Financial
Best Practice IFA Group - WINNER
Sense Network
Tenet Group
Vision Independent Financial Planning

Best Adviser Adoption of Technology

Independent Strategic Group
Netwealth
Niche IFA
Profile Pension
RTS Financial Planning - Highly Commended
Spiritus Wealth - WINNER
True Potential Wealth Management

Best Adviser Website

Continuum
Informed Financial Planning
Montage Wealth Management - Highly Commended
Profile Pensions
Pyrford Financial Planning
Red Circle Financial Planning - WINNER
TFP Financial Planning
Truly Independent

Best Client Engagement (advisers)

Berry & Oak - WINNER
Carrington Investments
Face to Face Finance
Financial Management Bureau
Furnley House
Kellands (Hale)
Magenta Financial Planning
Niche IFA

Best Client Engagement (providers)

Charles Stanley
Old Mutual Wealth - Highly Commended
PortfolioMetrix - WINNER

Best Support Services for Advisers (Generalist)

Bankhall
Foster Denovo
Standard Life
TenetSelect
The SimplyBiz Group - WINNER
Transact
Truly Independent
Vision Independent Financial Planning

Best Support Services for Advisers (Specialist)

Answers in Retirement
Bamford Media
CATS
Intelligent Partnership
My Wealth Cloud
NextGen Planners - WINNER
The Verve Group
The Yardstick Agency

Best Technology Provider (planning)

Air Sourcing
Be-IQ
CashCalc - WINNER
Defaqto
FE Analytics
MICAP - Highly Commended

Best Technology Provider (practice management)

Air Sourcing
Cashcalc
Intelliflo - WINNER
Iress
PortfolioMetrix

Best Discretionary Fund Manager

Charles Stanley - Highly Commended
Copia Capital Management
James Hambro & Partners - WINNER
LGT Vestra
Morningstar
Quilter Cheviot
Tilney

Best Model Portfolio Service

Charles Stanley
Copia Capital Management
EQ Positive Impact Portfolios
Financial Express Investments - WINNER
Morningstar
PortfolioMetrix
True Potential

Best Platform for Advisers (above £25bn)

AJ Bell - WINNER
Fidelity FundsNetwork - Highly Commended
Old Mutual Wealth (Quilter)
Standard Life Wrap
Transact

Best Platform for Advisers (below £25bn)

Novia
Praemium
Standard Life Elevate - WINNER
WealthXcel
Zurich Intermediary Platform

Best Platform for Discretionary Management

Novia - Highly Commended
Praemium
Raymond James
Standard Life Wrap - WINNER
Transact
Zurich Intermediary Platform

Best Ratings/Research Service for Advisers

Asset Intelligence
Defaqto
Financial Express Investments - WINNER
Fundhouse
Independent Strategic Group
MICAP
MJ Hudson Allenbridge
Morningstar

Best Risk-Profiling Service for Advisers

Be-IQ
Dynamic Planner - Highly Commended
EValue
FE Analytics
FinaMetrica - WINNER
Morningstar
PortfolioMetrix

Paraplanner of the year

Andy turner, Kellands (Hale)
Jade Topliss, Liddle Perrett
Janine Willis, NLP Financial Management
Lindsay John, EQ Investors - WINNER
Paul-John Hanlon Charles Stanley

Tax-efficient adviser of the year

Clear Solutions Wealth & Tax Management
Montage Wealth Management
Redbourne Wealth Management
Rowley Turton - WINNER
The Orchard Practice

Best Multi-Asset Fund: Rising Income

Architas Diversified Real Assets - WINNER
Fidelity Multi-Asset Income & Growth
MI Hawksmoor Distribution - Highly Commended

Best Multi-Asset Fund: High Income

Close Diversified Income Portfolio
Fidelity Multi-Asset Balanced Income
Kames - Diversified Monthly Income - WINNER

Best Multi-Asset Fund: Long-term Growth

Fidelity Multi-Asset Open Strategic
Jupiter Merlin Conservative Portfolio
Liontrust Sustainable Future Cautious Managed
Liontrust Sustainable Future Defensive Managed
Royal London Sustainable Diversified Trust - WINNER
Sarain GlobalSar - Strategic

Best Multi-Asset Fund: Positive Return

Premier Multi-Asset Absolute Return - Highly Commended
SVS Church House Tenax Absolute Return Strategies - WINNER
Smith & Williamson Defensive Growth

Best Multi-Asset Fund Range: Volatility Managed

Architas Multi-Asset Active Funds
ASI MyFolio Multi Manager Funds
Legal & General Multi-Index Funds - WINNER
Premier Liberation Funds - Highly Commended

Best Multi-Asset Group

Legal & General Investment Management

Adviser Firm Of The Year (UK)

Berry & Oak

Best Financial Advisers To Work For

Attivo Group
Boolers
Castlefield Partners
Edward Bond Associates
Financial Management Bureau
Fiscal Engineers
Informed Financial Planning
Kymin Financial Services
Lucas Fettes Financial Planning
Niche
NLP Financial Management
Old Mill Financial Planning
Quilter Private Client Advisers

Adviser Personality of the Year

Anna Sofat, Addidi Wealth