2016 Finalists and Winners #PAawards16

Adviser Firm of the Year (London)

WINNER - John Lamb LLP

Highly Commended:

Solomons
Thomas Miller Investment
Shortlist:

Alexander House Financial Services
Bradbury Hamilton
EQ Investors
Fiske
Foster Denovo
NLP Financial Management
Tilney Bestinvest
Timothy James & Partners

Adviser Firm of the Year (South East)

WINNER - Aspect8

Shortlist:
Ascot Wealth Management
Dentons Wealth
Jane Smith Financial Planning
Kreston Reeves Financial Planning
Lothbury Pendil
Wingate Financial Planning

Adviser Firm of the Year (South West)

WINNER - Attivo Group

Highly Commended:
Epoch Wealth Management
Succession Group
Shortlist:

Hartsfield Financial Services
Headley Financial Services
Jones Hill
Kohn Cougar
Milsted Langdon
Proposito Financial Planning
Radcliffe & Co
Strategic Solutions

Adviser Firm of the Year (Midlands & East Anglia)

WINNER - Aurea Financial Planning

Shortlist:
Almary Green
Central Wealth Planning
Cooper Parry Wealth
Ernest Grant
Fiducia Wealth Management
Gemini Wealth Management
McCarthy Taylor
OCM Wealth Management
Redbourne Wealth Management
Rowley Turton (IFA)
Taurus Wealth Developments
Thomas Miller Investment
TM Asset Management

Adviser Firm of the Year (North East)

WINNER - Informed Financial Planning

Highly Commended
:
Yvonne Goodwin Wealth Management
Shortlist:

Bob Little & Co
Corville Wealth Management

Adviser Firm of the Year (North West)

WINNER - Springfield Financial Services

Highly Commended:
Logic Wealth Planning
Shortlist:
Becketts Financial Services
LIFT-Financial
Smart Financial

Adviser Firm of the Year (Scotland & NI)

WINNER - Mearns & Company

Highly Commended:
Acumen Financial Planning
Cornerstone Asset Management
Shortlist:
AAB Wealth
Carbon Financial Partners
Gibson Financial Planning
Optima Financial Services
VWM Wealth

Adviser Firm of the Year (Wales)

WINNER - UNIQ Family Wealth

Shortlist:
Penguin Wealth

Best Adviser Platform

WINNER - AJ Bell Investcentre

Highly Commended:
Standard Life
Shortlist:
Alliance Trust Savings
Parmenion
Succession Group
Zurich Intermediary Platform

Best Platform for Discretionary Management

WINNER - Parmenion

Highly Commended:
Novia Financial
Shortlist:

Standard Life
Zurich Intermediary Platform

Best D2C Platform

WINNER - Hargreaves Lansdown

Highly Commended:
Alliance Trust Savings
Shortlist:
Nutmeg
Strawberry Invest

Best DFM

WINNER - Parmenion

Highly Commended:
Morningstar
Shortlist:
Bordier & Cie (UK)
Investec Wealth & Investment
Rowan Dartington
Slater Investments
Thomas Miller Investment
Whitechurch Securities

Best Income Solution

WINNER - Architas

Highly Commended:
Morningstar
Shortlist:
Baring Asset Management
MetLife

Best Network

WINNER - Best Practice

Highly Commended:
Sense Network
Shortlist:
In Partnership
Tavistock Financial
Tenet

Best Multi-Asset Group

WINNER - Invesco Perpetual Fund Managers

Highly Commended:
Jupiter Unit Trust Managers
Shortlist:

Henderson Global Investors
Scottish Widows Unit Trust Managers
Standard Life Investments

Best New Multi-Asset Fund

WINNER - Threadneedle Global Multi Asset Income

Highly Commended:
Alliance Trust Sustainable Future Cautious Managed
Shortlist:
FP Brown Shipley Balanced
Hermes Multi Asset Inflation
R&M Dynamic Asset Allocation

Best Technology Provider

WINNER - Ernest Grant Benefits

Highly Commended:
Intelliflo
Shortlist
FE
IRESS
Prestwood Group

Paraplanner of the Year

WINNER - Rebecca Kowalski (Cornerstone Asset Management)

Highly Commended:
Mohamad Alreyes (Wingate Financial)
Paul Bowater (Informed Financial Planning)
Shortlist:

Jade Connolly (Thomas Miller Investment)
Stephen Court (Succession Group)
Victoria Groves (EQ Investors)
Nikesh Shah (Succession Group)

Best Client Engagement Award

WINNER -  UNIQ Family Wealth

Highly Commended:
Postcard Planning
Shortlist:
Attivo Group
Beacon Wealth Management
Continuum (Financial Services)
Epoch Wealth Management
Ernest Grant
Finura Partners
Foster Denovo
Intelligent Pensions
Phil Anderson Financial Services
Saidso.co.uk

Adviser Website of the Year

GOLD - Chris Williams, Wealth Horizon
Silver - Paul Woods, Imagine FP
Bronze - Keith Churchouse, Saidso

Adviser Firm of the Year (UK)

WINNER - John Lamb

Adviser Personality of the Year

This award was voted for and decided on the night

WINNER - Claire Walsh, Aspect8

Shortlist:
David Hearne, Satis Asset Management
Rebecca Robertson, Financial Planning for Women
Al Rush, Rutlans Wealthcare
Victor Sacks, VA Associates

THANK YOU TO EVERYONE WHO JOINED US ON THE NIGHT - VIEW THE PHOTOS FROM THE NIGHT