*

  • Adviser Firm of the Year - London

    - First Wealth
    - John Lamb
    - NLP Financial Management - WINNER
    - Holden & Partners
    - Rose and North - Highly Commended
    - Timothy James & Partners

  • Adviser Firm of the Year - Midlands and East Anglia
    - Almary Green Investments
    - Beckett Investment Management Group
    - Fairey Associates
    - Fiducia - WINNER
    - Rowley Turton
  • Adviser Firm of the Year - North East
    - Eldon Financial Planning
    - Informed Financial Planning - WINNER
    - True Potential
  • Adviser Firm of the Year - North West
    - Assured Wealth & Estate Planning
    - KBA FS
    - Logic Wealth Planning
    - Springfield Financial Services - WINNER
  • Adviser Firm of the Year - Scotland & Northern Ireland

    - Cornerstone Asset Management
    - Navigator Financial Planning
    - VWM Wealth - WINNER

  • Adviser Firm of the Year - South East
    - Dentons Wealth
    - Harpsden Wealth Management - WINNER
    - Totara Financial Planning
    - Wingate Financial Planning
  • Adviser Firm of the Year - South West
    - Continuum (Financial Services)
    - Ermin Fosse Financial Management - WINNER
    - FinancialAdvice.net
    - Sovereign IFA
    - Succession Group
  • Adviser Firm of the Year - Wales
    - Archytas Strategic Planning - WINNER
    - Bartholomew Hawkins
    - Magenta Financial Planning
  • Adviser Firm of the Year (UK)
    - Harpsden Wealth Management - WINNER

  • Best Financial Adviser to Work for
    - Aspira Corporate Solutions
    - Beckett Investment Management Group
    - Boolers
    - Cooper Parry Wealth
    - Financial Management Bureau
    - HFS Milbourne Financial Services
    - Informed Financial Planning
    - Johnston Campbell
    - Pen-Life Associates
    - Sandringham Financial Partners
    - The Private Office
    - Wise Investment
  • Best Multi-Asset Fund: Rising Income

    - Architas Diversified Real Assets
    - Fidelity Multi-Asset Income & Growth
    - MI Hawksmoor Distribution
    - Premier Multi-Asset Distribution - WINNER

  • Best Multi-Asset Fund: High Income

    - Artemis Monthly Distribution - Highly Commended
    - Close Diversified Income
    - Fidelity Multi-Asset Income
    - Jupiter Distribution - WINNER
    - Premier Multi-Asset Monthly Income

  • Best Multi-Asset Fund: Long-Term Growth

    - CF Miton Worldwide Opportunities
    - F&C MM Navigator Moderate - WINNER
    - MI Hawksmoor Vanbrugh
    - OM Cirillium Conservative Portfolio
    - Premier Multi-Asset Conservative
    - T Bailey Dynamic

  • Best Multi-Asset Fund: Positive Return

    - Premier Defensive Growth - WINNER
    - Premier Multi-Asset Absolute Return
    - SVS Church House Tenax Absolute Return Strategies

  • Best Multi-Asset Fund Range: Volatility Managed

    - Architas Multi Asset Active Funds - WINNER
    - Premier Liberation Funds
    - Standard Life MyFolio Managed Funds - Highly Commended
    - SVS Cornelian (Risk Managed) Funds

  • Multi-Asset Fund Group of the Year

    - Architas
    - Fidelity International
    - Legal & General Invstment Management
    - Premier Asset Management - WINNER

  • Best Platform for Advisers (AUA above £15bn)

    - AJ Bell
    - Old Mutual Wealth
    - Standard Life
    - Transact - WINNER
    - Zurich

  • Best Platform for Advisers (AUA below £15bn)

    - Ascentric
    - Nucleus Financial - WINNER
    - Parmenion
    - Seven Investment Management (7IM) - Highly Commended
    - True Potential

  • Best Platform for Discretionary Management
    - Novia Financial - WINNER
    - Parmenion
    - Seven Investment Management (7IM)
    - Standard Life
  • Best Platform for D2C
    - AJ Bell Youinvest - Highly Commended
    - Hargreaves Lansdown - WINNER
    - Scalable Capital
    - True Potential
  • Best Discretionary Fund Manager

    - Brewin Dolphin - WINNER
    - Brooks Macdonald
    - Copia Capital Management - Highly Commended
    - EQ Investors
    - Rathbones
    - Seven Investment Management (7IM)
    - Walker Crips Investment Management

  • Best Ratings/Research Service for Advisers

    - Adviser Centre
    - FE - WINNER
    - FundCalibre
    - MJ Hudson - Allenbridge
    - Square Mile

  • Best Support Services for Advisers

    - SimplyBiz Group - WINNER
    - Succession Advisory Services
    - Tenet Group
    - Truly Independent
    - Uniquity

  • Best Technology Provider

    - Intelliflo - WINNER
    - InvestCloud
    - Nucleus Financial
    - SEI
    - Wealth Wizards - Highly Commended

  • Best Adviser Website
    - Boolers - WINNER
    - Eastcote Wealth Management
    - Granite Financial Planning
    - Thomas Heald - Highly Commended
    - Tilney
    - Truly Independent
  • Best Client Engagement Award

    - FinancialAdvice.net
    - Magenta Financial Planning - Highly Commended
    - Old Mill Financial Planning
    - Thomas Heald
    - UNIQ Family Wealth - WINNER
    - Vision Independent Financial Planning

  • Best Network

    - Best Practice IFA Group - WINNER
    - Openwork
    - Tenet Group
    - Vision Independent Financial Planning - Highly Commended

  • Paraplanner of the Year

    - Mohamad Alrayees, Wingate Financial Planning - Highly Commended
    - Martin Jarvis, Mattioli Woods - WINNER
    - Lindsay John, EQ Investors
    - Katrina Martin, Beaufort Planning
    - Rebecca Tuck, Magenta Financial Planning
    - Andy Turner, Kellands